Wing Staff

Duty

Member

Rank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

Director of Aerospace Education

David L Garner

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

External Aerospace Education Officer

David L Garner

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Roger  Middleton

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cadet Activities Officer

Zachary A Divers

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Cadet Programs

Kevin S Divers

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chaplain

John Preston Joslin

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary L Hedges

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advisor to the Commander

Bill G Lane

Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chief of Staff

Dent W Young

Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commander

George R Borsari

Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Development

Kevin S Divers

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Government Relations Advisor

Jason S Alley

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Health Services Officer

Jonathan T Cole

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Historian

Regis A Borsari

1st Lt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vice Commander

William A Renaud

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communications Engineering Officer

Randall L Stripling

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Communications Training Officer

Randall L Stripling

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Communications

Stephen D Neer

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Emergency Services

Roy L Carman

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emergency Services Training Officer

Dennis James LaFreniere

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Search and Rescue Officer

Stephen M Lewis

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Finance

William S Cumbow

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Legal Officer

Denise M Stevens

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of IT

Jeffrey D Gebhart

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Web Security Administrator

Jeffrey D Gebhart

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inspector General

Tracy D Scantland

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Logistics

Belinda N Lewis

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maintenance Officer

Wayne H Freiesleben

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Transportation Officer

James P Duffy

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Recruiting & Retention

William D Onkst

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Public Affairs Officer

Clarence M Juneau

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CIS Officer

Deanna J Allman

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Operations

Roy L Carman

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Homeland Security Officer

Glenn D Sledge

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Standardization/Evaluation Officer

Robert H Dilk

Maj

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Administration

Diane R Edmondson

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Personnel Officer

Diane R Edmondson

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plans and Programs Officer

James L Lawson

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Professional Development

Belinda N Lewis

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Testing Officer

Jason S Alley

Lt Col

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belinda N Lewis

Capt

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Director of Safety

Glenn D Sledge

Lt Col